18893 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $688,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18893 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $658,621, approximately $199 per square foot. 18893 E 51st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Canari Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,779
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$508,842
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canari Juan A | $334,700 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canari Juan A | $250,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $48,850 | $7,850 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $43,520 | $3,770 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $43,520 | $3,770 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $36,930 | $6,710 | $30,220 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $37,990 | $6,900 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $33,080 | $6,900 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $33,080 | $6,900 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $31,240 | $4,280 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $31,240 | $4,280 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $27,150 | $4,139 | $23,011 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $27,150 | $4,139 | $23,011 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $17,660 | $2,388 | $15,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map