18896 Red Bank Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $850,206
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18896 Red Bank Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $791,402, approximately $243 per square foot. 18896 Red Bank Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Stautler William R and Stautler Florence A
Bought by
Muto Frank A and Muto Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muto Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $525,213 | $20,863 | $504,350 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $504,819 | $20,053 | $484,766 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $494,921 | $19,660 | $475,261 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $485,218 | $19,275 | $465,943 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $480,244 | $19,078 | $461,166 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $470,828 | $18,704 | $452,124 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $461,597 | $18,338 | $443,259 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $452,547 | $17,979 | $434,568 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $443,675 | $17,627 | $426,048 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $437,012 | $17,363 | $419,649 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $428,452 | $17,023 | $411,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map