189 Anderson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Anderson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $530,674, approximately $245 per square foot. 189 Anderson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Rice Carol M
Bought by
Kilgore Gary D and Kilgore Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Rice Lloyd J and Rice Carol M
Bought by
Rice Lloyd J and Rice Carol M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Gary D | $285,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rice Lloyd J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $365,122 | $90,956 | $274,166 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $350,946 | $87,425 | $263,521 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $344,065 | $85,711 | $258,354 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $337,320 | $84,031 | $253,289 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $333,862 | $83,170 | $250,692 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $327,317 | $81,540 | $245,777 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $320,900 | $79,942 | $240,958 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $314,609 | $78,375 | $236,234 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $308,441 | $76,839 | $231,602 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $303,809 | $75,685 | $228,124 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $293,400 | $82,900 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map