189 Arcadia Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Arcadia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $491,589, approximately $290 per square foot. 189 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Ingraham James Allen and Ingraham Veronica Marie
Bought by
Ingraham James A and Ingraham Veronica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingraham James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $187,654 | $45,551 | $142,103 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $183,975 | $44,658 | $139,317 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $180,369 | $43,783 | $136,586 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $176,833 | $42,925 | $133,908 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $173,367 | $42,084 | $131,283 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $171,590 | $41,653 | $129,937 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $168,227 | $40,837 | $127,390 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $164,930 | $40,037 | $124,893 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $161,697 | $39,252 | $122,445 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $158,528 | $38,483 | $120,045 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $156,148 | $37,905 | $118,243 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,090 | $37,163 | $115,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map