189 Freda Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $632,667 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Freda Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $679,917, approximately $591 per square foot. 189 Freda Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Marshall Christopher S
Bought by
Christopher Scott Marshall Trust and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Houck Christopher S
Bought by
Marshall Christopher S and Houck Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Scott Marshall Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Christopher S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $313,668 | $159,130 | $154,538 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $307,518 | $156,010 | $151,508 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $301,489 | $152,951 | $148,538 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $295,578 | $149,952 | $145,626 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $289,783 | $147,012 | $142,771 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $281,190 | $142,652 | $138,538 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $275,677 | $139,855 | $135,822 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $270,272 | $137,113 | $133,159 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $264,974 | $134,425 | $130,549 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $260,995 | $132,406 | $128,589 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $255,884 | $129,813 | $126,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map