995 Temple Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $747,496
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Temple Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $733,874, approximately $508 per square foot. 995 Temple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Melton Steven E and Melton Christine L
Bought by
Park Daniel K and Park Sesley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,400
Outstanding Balance
$260,116
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Melton Steven E and Melton Christine L
Bought by
Melton Steven E and Melton Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Daniel K | $425,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Melton Steven E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Daniel K | $340,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $511,378 | $270,412 | $240,966 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $501,352 | $265,110 | $236,242 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $491,522 | $259,912 | $231,610 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $481,885 | $254,816 | $227,069 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $472,437 | $249,820 | $222,617 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $458,426 | $242,411 | $216,015 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $449,438 | $237,658 | $211,780 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $440,627 | $232,999 | $207,628 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $431,988 | $228,431 | $203,557 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $425,500 | $225,000 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $238,466 | $120,621 | $117,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map