189 Green St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $979,021 - $1,389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Green St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,218,505, approximately $469 per square foot. 189 Green St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Pesco Linda J
Bought by
Temme William G and Temme Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temme William G | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temme William G | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Temme William G | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $902,300 | $571,300 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $8,401 | $937,600 | $571,300 | $366,300 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $789,900 | $498,200 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $723,700 | $438,400 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $7,359 | $706,200 | $425,100 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $680,500 | $411,900 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $638,000 | $385,300 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $624,700 | $372,000 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $584,800 | $332,100 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $562,000 | $305,600 | $256,400 |
| 2015 | $6,126 | $552,900 | $292,300 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $497,600 | $252,400 | $245,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map