Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tracey
RE/MAX
(617) 997-5909
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $610,000
PRIME Cape Cod Investment Opportunity - Exceptional Location! Nestled on a spacious corner lot in sought-after Centerville neighborhood, this well-loved home awaits you! Fall in love with this sprawling 1,776 sqft ranch featuring, 3-bedrooms & 2 full baths This property offers a rare opportunity for INVESTORS and renovation enthusiasts. With its one level layout, spacious fireplace living area & 4 season room, this home is perfect for those looking to create their dream coastal retreat. Enjoy the vast space in the basement - just waiting to be finished, also featuring a NEW RHEEM water heater & BUILT IN GENERATOR! Enjoy nearby beautiful Craigville beach, Wequaquet Lake, all while being minutes from fantastic restaurants & shopping. Although the property requires updating, its solid structure, spacious layout, and unbeatable location make it a perfect candidate for a high-return transformation. Don’t miss out on this exceptional investment opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eatough Nathan | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Eatough Nathan | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Beck John H | -- | -- | |
| Beck John H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eatough Nathan | $467,500 | |
| Closed | Eatough Nathan | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck John H | $62,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.0% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $591,000 | $152,200 | $438,800 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $586,900 | $152,200 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $511,000 | $138,400 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $426,500 | $102,500 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $366,800 | $102,500 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $360,200 | $102,500 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $327,800 | $102,500 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $290,800 | $107,900 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $281,600 | $107,900 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $282,400 | $108,700 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $268,900 | $105,400 | $163,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tracey
RE/MAX
(617) 997-5909
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christa Zevitas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 945-5553
8 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73347691
APN: CENT-000148-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.