Estimated Value: $107,000 - $170,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 S 23rd Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $145,067, approximately $207 per square foot. 189 S 23rd Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Armas Herminia and Armas Heriberto A
Bought by
Armas David Mosqueda Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Armas David Mosqueda Garcia
Bought by
Armas Guillermina Cervantes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Walsma Pamela and Pasko Marjorie R
Bought by
Armas David Mosqueda Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Armas David Mosqueda Garcia
Bought by
Pasko Marjorie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Armas Autumn
Bought by
Armas David Mosqueda Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Armas Jose A
Bought by
Armas David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |