Estimated Value: $236,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Wright Rd, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $263,410, approximately $147 per square foot. 189 Wright Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $188,470 | $28,000 | $160,470 |
| 2024 | $820 | $188,470 | $28,000 | $160,470 |
| 2023 | $858 | $188,470 | $28,000 | $160,470 |
| 2022 | $566 | $89,830 | $17,000 | $72,830 |
| 2021 | $588 | $89,830 | $17,000 | $72,830 |
| 2020 | $579 | $89,830 | $17,000 | $72,830 |
| 2019 | $579 | $89,830 | $17,000 | $72,830 |
| 2018 | $480 | $79,990 | $17,000 | $62,990 |
| 2017 | $468 | $79,990 | $17,000 | $62,990 |
| 2015 | $452 | $79,990 | $17,000 | $62,990 |
| 2014 | $652 | $109,370 | $20,000 | $89,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,370 | $20,000 | $89,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map