1890 7th St W Saint Paul, MN 55116
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 7th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $350,893, approximately $338 per square foot. 1890 7th St W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Steingold Benjamin and Steingold Randall
Bought by
Siska Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,822
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$228,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Davind Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siska Steven M | $180,303 | Executive Title Inc | |
| Davind Llc | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siska Steven M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $331,000 | $28,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $300,800 | $28,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $287,100 | $28,000 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $251,800 | $28,000 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $254,900 | $33,600 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $260,300 | $33,600 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $207,000 | $33,600 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $180,000 | $28,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map