1890 Commins Rd Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Commins Rd, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $280,115, approximately $195 per square foot. 1890 Commins Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Myers Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,086
Outstanding Balance
$411,086
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$130,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Fischer Samantha Helen and Fischer Brenda R
Bought by
Fischer Brenda R and Minnenok Samantha F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Minnenok Smantha F and Fischer Brenda R
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Jeremy | $420,211 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fischer Brenda R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Jeremy | $411,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $142,800 | $45,400 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $828 | $142,800 | $45,400 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $828 | $142,800 | $45,400 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $930 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $958 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $958 | $100,900 | $41,200 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $958 | $95,200 | $36,000 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $980 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $111,400 | $36,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map