18904 Clement Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18904 Clement Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,274,773, approximately $850 per square foot. 18904 Clement Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Forsberg Joseph V and Forsberg Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Mascarinas Ryan J and Tsuizaki Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,422
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Nance Clyde W and Nance Debra A
Bought by
Forsberg Joseph V and Forsberg Kimberly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascarinas Ryan J | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Forsberg Joseph V | $243,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mascarinas Ryan J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsberg Joseph V | $182,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $688,728 | $208,718 | $487,010 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $675,090 | $204,627 | $477,463 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $668,716 | $200,615 | $468,101 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $648,608 | $196,682 | $458,926 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $635,754 | $192,826 | $449,928 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $636,167 | $190,850 | $445,317 |
| 2019 | $8,222 | $623,697 | $187,109 | $436,588 |
| 2018 | $7,989 | $611,470 | $183,441 | $428,029 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $599,481 | $179,844 | $419,637 |
| 2016 | $7,401 | $587,728 | $176,318 | $411,410 |
| 2015 | $6,917 | $578,904 | $173,671 | $405,233 |
| 2014 | $6,834 | $567,564 | $170,269 | $397,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map