18906 Atlas St Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18906 Atlas St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $378,313, approximately $112 per square foot. 18906 Atlas St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rohwer Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Herring Daniel J
Bought by
Choate John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Daniel J Herring
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Boyer Young Equities I
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate John F | $198,000 | -- | |
| Daniel J Herring | $199,300 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Homes | $233,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $360,400 | $32,900 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $360,400 | $32,900 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $297,100 | $32,900 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $297,100 | $32,900 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $258,400 | $32,900 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $258,400 | $32,900 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $230,000 | $32,900 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $230,000 | $32,900 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $214,300 | $32,900 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $187,700 | $20,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $187,700 | $20,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $187,700 | $20,000 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map