18925 Atlas St Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,239 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18925 Atlas St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $370,060, approximately $132 per square foot. 18925 Atlas St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rohwer Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Larsen John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Boyer Young Equities I
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen John M | $206,200 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Homes | $233,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $347,900 | $32,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $347,900 | $32,000 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $287,300 | $32,000 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $287,300 | $32,000 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $248,800 | $32,000 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $248,800 | $32,000 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $219,300 | $32,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $219,300 | $32,000 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $204,400 | $32,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $192,200 | $20,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map