18908 Granada Cir Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,863 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18908 Granada Cir, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,461,466, approximately $479 per square foot. 18908 Granada Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Pendergraft Robert
Bought by
Pendergraft Robert and Martin Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,544
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,344,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Astor Dolores F
Bought by
Pendergraft Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergraft Robert | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pendergraft Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendergraft Robert | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,023 | $964,919 | $674,887 | $290,032 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $946,000 | $661,654 | $284,346 |
| 2023 | $11,664 | $927,452 | $648,681 | $278,771 |
| 2022 | $11,130 | $909,267 | $635,962 | $273,305 |
| 2021 | $10,985 | $891,440 | $623,493 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $11,093 | $882,300 | $617,100 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $383,082 | $136,714 | $246,368 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $375,572 | $134,034 | $241,538 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $360,989 | $128,830 | $232,159 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $355,567 | $126,895 | $228,672 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $348,603 | $124,410 | $224,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map