1891 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,552
Studio
4
Baths
5,984
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $851,552, approximately $142 per square foot. 1891 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Patel Hinal A
Bought by
Patel Ayushkumar Pravinbhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Lydia A Jones Trust
Bought by
Patel Ayushkumar Pravinbhai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Lydia Ann Jones
Bought by
Jones Lydia A and Lydia A Jones Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Jones Vincent W
Bought by
Johnson Lydia Ann Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ayushkumar Pravinbhai | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Patel Ayushkumar Pravinbhai | $800,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jones Lydia A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lydia Ann Jones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Ayushkumar Pravinbhai | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,212 | $848,965 | $519,991 | $328,974 |
| 2024 | $11,212 | $832,320 | $509,796 | $322,524 |
| 2023 | $11,034 | $816,000 | $499,800 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $237,649 | $67,066 | $170,583 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $232,990 | $65,751 | $167,239 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $230,602 | $65,077 | $165,525 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $226,081 | $63,801 | $162,280 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $221,649 | $62,550 | $159,099 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $213,044 | $60,122 | $152,922 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $209,844 | $59,219 | $150,625 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $205,734 | $58,059 | $147,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map