1891 Pinnacle Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $959,005 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Pinnacle Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,019,251, approximately $350 per square foot. 1891 Pinnacle Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St Peter & St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Deocampo Karen Umali and Irlandez Michelle Vanessa
Bought by
Deocampo Karen Umali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Deocampo Karen Umali and Irlandez Michelle Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deocampo Karen Umali | -- | None Available | |
| Deocampo Karen Umali | $438,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deocampo Karen Umali | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $604,895 | $183,886 | $421,009 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $593,034 | $180,280 | $412,754 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $581,406 | $176,745 | $404,661 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $570,005 | $173,279 | $396,726 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $558,828 | $169,881 | $388,947 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $553,098 | $168,139 | $384,959 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $542,253 | $164,842 | $377,411 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $531,621 | $161,610 | $370,011 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $521,197 | $158,441 | $362,756 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $510,977 | $155,334 | $355,643 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $503,302 | $153,001 | $350,301 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $493,443 | $150,004 | $343,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map