18912 E Appletree Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18912 E Appletree Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $693,244, approximately $598 per square foot. 18912 E Appletree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Alexander William and Fleming Jonathan Richard
Bought by
Fleming Jonathan Richard and Fleming Princesa Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,439
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Fleming Alexander William
Bought by
Fleming Alexander William and Fleming Jonathan Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Cheek Leticia V and Cheek Jesse
Bought by
Fleming Alexander William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Ronald J and Gomez Hilda M
Bought by
Cheek Leticia and Cheek Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,215
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Jonathan Richard | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Fleming Alexander William | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Alexander William | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cheek Leticia | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Jonathan Richard | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Fleming Alexander William | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheek Leticia | $135,215 | |
| Closed | Cheek Leticia | $6,580 | |
| Closed | Fleming Alexander William | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $347,444 | $251,359 | $96,085 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $340,632 | $246,431 | $94,201 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $333,953 | $241,599 | $92,354 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $327,405 | $236,861 | $90,544 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $320,986 | $232,217 | $88,769 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $317,695 | $229,836 | $87,859 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $311,466 | $225,329 | $86,137 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $305,359 | $220,910 | $84,449 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $299,372 | $216,578 | $82,794 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $293,502 | $212,331 | $81,171 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $289,094 | $209,142 | $79,952 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $283,432 | $205,046 | $78,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map