NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18913 Honore St La Puente, CA 91748

Estimated Value: $761,000 - $891,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,211 Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2012

Last sale price $320,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,678 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Killian Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of June 2012

Calling all buyers....Best Priced home in Rowland Heights. This corner home has 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms with a open kitchen that leads right into the dining area. Large living room. Attached 2 car garage....Home needs some TLC, but you could make it your very own...Walking distance to Rowland High School and Killian Elementary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Greene

RE/MAX Galaxy License #00933863 Listed on: 04/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Chiu

A + Realty & Mortgage License #01303406

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,533 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,211 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 25818
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8272013001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,533 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8272013001
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1211.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.24
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5533.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1270

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5533.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 25818

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2012
Closed on
May 1, 2012
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.56%
Current Estimated Value
$795,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$475,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,178
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,216

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Yisheng $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yu Yisheng $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2012 06/12/12 Sold $320,000 +3.6% $264 / Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 For Sale $309,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,183 $401,923 $283,860 $118,063
2024 $5,183 $394,044 $278,295 $115,749
2023 $5,012 $386,319 $272,839 $113,480
2022 $4,900 $378,745 $267,490 $111,255
2021 $4,817 $371,320 $262,246 $109,074
2020 $4,754 $367,513 $259,557 $107,956
2019 $4,671 $360,308 $254,468 $105,840
2018 $4,447 $353,244 $249,479 $103,765
2016 $4,274 $339,530 $239,793 $99,737
2015 $4,204 $334,431 $236,192 $98,239
2014 $4,196 $327,881 $231,566 $96,315
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: H12048527

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8272-013-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.