2012 Paso Real Ave Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Paso Real Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $839,244, approximately $636 per square foot. 2012 Paso Real Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Alvarado Intermediate School, and John A. Rowland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Lee Chen Yi and Chu Ju Yu
Bought by
Chu Ju Yu and The Ju Yu Chu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Chang Wei Chi
Bought by
Lee Chen Yi and Chu Ju Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Ju Yu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Chen Yi | $158,000 | Lansafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Chen Yi | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $247,670 | $139,199 | $108,471 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $242,815 | $136,470 | $106,345 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $238,055 | $133,795 | $104,260 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $233,388 | $131,172 | $102,216 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $228,812 | $128,600 | $100,212 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $222,028 | $124,787 | $97,241 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $217,676 | $122,341 | $95,335 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $209,226 | $117,592 | $91,634 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $206,084 | $115,826 | $90,258 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $202,048 | $113,558 | $88,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map