18917 1st St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18917 1st St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $418,875, approximately $366 per square foot. 18917 1st St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Barks Mary Lou
Bought by
Remley Edwin T and Remley Erin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,031
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Axtell Mitchell
Bought by
Barks Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remley Edwin T | -- | Fatic | |
| Barks Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remley Edwin T | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $387,400 | $121,300 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $377,300 | $107,200 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $344,900 | $102,800 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $335,600 | $97,700 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $311,100 | $97,700 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $311,700 | $97,700 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $308,900 | $97,700 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $292,400 | $82,600 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $294,800 | $82,600 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $300,900 | $82,600 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $300,900 | $82,600 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $296,400 | $80,700 | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map