18918 Patton Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,047 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18918 Patton Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,059,262, approximately $817 per square foot. 18918 Patton Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds David and Mcafee Reynolds Susan
Bought by
Reynolds David and Reynolds Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds David and Mcafee Reynolds Susan
Bought by
Reynolds David A and Reynolds Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds David A and Reynolds Susan A
Bought by
Reynolds David and Mcafee Reynolds Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds David A and Reynolds Susan A
Bought by
Reynolds David A and Reynolds Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reynolds David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reynolds David A | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reynolds David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds David | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds David | $202,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $264,671 | $143,554 | $121,117 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $259,482 | $140,740 | $118,742 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $254,394 | $137,980 | $116,414 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $249,407 | $135,275 | $114,132 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $244,517 | $132,623 | $111,894 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $242,010 | $131,263 | $110,747 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $237,265 | $128,689 | $108,576 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $232,613 | $126,166 | $106,447 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $228,053 | $123,693 | $104,360 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $223,582 | $121,268 | $102,314 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $220,224 | $119,447 | $100,777 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $215,911 | $117,107 | $98,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map