NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,491,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,053 Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2019

Last sale price $616,000 $585 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,564 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2019

Three bedroom one bath home with a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, original hardwood floors under the carpeting! Bonus enclosed porch for extra living area, sunny west facing back yard. Perfectly landscaped, nicely maintained, even has a fireplace! Two car attached garage, on a quiet residential street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Murphy

Keller Williams Realty License #01008829 Listed on: 06/04/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Danielle Glew

The CML Group License #01861240

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned TORR-MD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Tax Tract Number 18767
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4089025014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,201 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: TORR-MD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4089025014
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1053.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 585.00
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5201.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1194

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5201.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Tract Number: 18767

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Lashure Family Living Trust and Lashure Brett Andrew
Bought by
Lashure Brett Andrew
Current Estimated Value
$1,113,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Lashure Brett Andrew
Bought by
Lashure Brett Andrew and Lashure Alexandra Stegen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Patrick Michael
Bought by
Lashure Brett Andrew

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
List Price
$616,000
Sold Price
$616,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.90%
Original Mortgage
$554,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2019
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Jones Vicki J and Vicki J Jones Revocable Trust
List Price
$616,000
Sold Price
$616,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$554,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Jones
Bought by
Jones

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Kruel Thelma
Bought by
Jones Vicki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,863
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lashure Brett Andrew -- None Listed On Document
Lashure Brett Andrew -- None Available
Lashure Brett Andrew -- None Available
Lashure Brett -- None Available
Lashure Brett $616,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Jones -- --
Jones Vicki $156,000 Guardian Title Company
Kruel Thelma -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lashure Brett $554,400
Previous Owner Jones --
Previous Owner Jones Vicki $152,863
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $616,000 0.0% $585 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Sale $616,000 -- $585 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,866 $687,154 $549,725 $137,429
2024 $7,866 $673,682 $538,947 $134,735
2023 $7,722 $660,474 $528,380 $132,094
2022 $7,619 $647,524 $518,020 $129,504
2021 $7,484 $634,828 $507,863 $126,965
2020 $7,373 $628,320 $502,656 $125,664
2019 $4,281 $232,298 $185,844 $46,454
2018 $2,755 $227,744 $182,200 $45,544
2016 $2,625 $218,902 $175,126 $43,776
2015 $2,567 $215,615 $172,496 $43,119
2014 $2,508 $211,393 $169,118 $42,275
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB19130785

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4089-025-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.