1892 Neptune Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,738 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Neptune Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $142,685, approximately $120 per square foot. 1892 Neptune Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Connecticut Savings Bank
Bought by
Thomas Moses L Thomas Hope A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Connecticut Savings
Bought by
Thomas Moses L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Sold by
Rose Martin C By Atty Rose Susan Ann By
Bought by
Connecticut Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Sold by
Rose Martin C By At
Bought by
Connecticut Savings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Moses L Thomas Hope A | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Moses L | $44,500 | -- | |
| Connecticut Savings Bank | $48,400 | -- | |
| Connecticut Savings | $48,300 | -- | |
| -- | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $49,288 | $3,049 | $46,239 |
| 2024 | $830 | $50,748 | $3,049 | $47,699 |
| 2023 | $952 | $44,748 | $3,049 | $41,699 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $31,712 | $3,049 | $28,663 |
| 2021 | $852 | $19,868 | $3,041 | $16,827 |
| 2020 | $844 | $19,868 | $3,041 | $16,827 |
| 2019 | $877 | $19,868 | $3,041 | $16,827 |
| 2018 | $881 | $19,868 | $3,041 | $16,827 |
| 2017 | $827 | $19,868 | $3,041 | $16,827 |
| 2016 | $824 | $19,743 | $3,041 | $16,702 |
| 2015 | $828 | $19,743 | $3,041 | $16,702 |
| 2014 | $829 | $19,743 | $3,041 | $16,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map