1892 Oak Bridge Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,283
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Oak Bridge Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $453,388, approximately $138 per square foot. 1892 Oak Bridge Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Brower R A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | First National Financial Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $27,533 | $2,500 | $25,033 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $19,731 | $2,500 | $17,231 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $19,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $19,731 | $2,500 | $17,231 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $19,731 | $2,500 | $17,231 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $18,352 | $2,500 | $15,852 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $18,352 | $2,500 | $15,852 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $33,390 | $17,945 | $15,445 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $16,944 | $1,500 | $15,444 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $32,388 | $16,944 | $15,444 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $16,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $16,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map