1892 Virginia St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Virginia St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $454,783, approximately $287 per square foot. 1892 Virginia St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Ogilvie James H
Bought by
Donohue Michael C and Donohue Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Outstanding Balance
$42,050
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$412,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Basso C J Tr and Basso Patricia M Tr
Bought by
Ogilvie James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Provansal Peggy Lee
Bought by
Basso C J and Basso Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Michael C | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ogilvie James H | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ogilvie James H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Basso C J | $48,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Michael C | $134,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogilvie James H | $133,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Basso C J | $31,500 | |
| Closed | Donohue Michael C | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $272,431 | $61,483 | $210,948 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $267,089 | $60,277 | $206,812 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $261,852 | $59,095 | $202,757 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $256,717 | $57,936 | $198,781 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $251,683 | $56,800 | $194,883 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $249,103 | $56,218 | $192,885 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $244,219 | $55,116 | $189,103 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $239,430 | $54,035 | $185,395 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $234,735 | $52,975 | $181,760 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $230,132 | $51,936 | $178,196 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $226,675 | $51,156 | $175,519 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $222,235 | $50,154 | $172,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map