RENTED SEP 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,838,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,018 Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Community Pool
  • Soaking Tub
  • Turtle Rock Elementary Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Grossmont Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

Experience elevated living in the heart of Turtle Rock, Irvine. This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and community, all set in one of Irvine’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Situated on a quiet residential street, the home features a spacious layout, an attached garage, and a private backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing in the California sunshine. Inside, the open-concept design connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly—ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests.

Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities including beautifully maintained parks, a swimming pool, jacuzzi, tennis courts, and basketball courts—all just moments away. Whether you're raising a family or looking to invest in a peaceful yet vibrant community, this property checks all the boxes.

With top-rated Irvine schools, scenic walking trails, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major freeways, this is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle.

Don’t miss your chance to own in Turtle Rock, where neighborhood charm meets everyday convenience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Concolino

Main Beach Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-375-8195 License #01887163 Listed on: 06/18/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Chad Concolino

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,042 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,350
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/18/23
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 6511
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46301529

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,042 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2023-07-18
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 6350
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Vista (Turtle Rock) (VT)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 46301529
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2018.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.15
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Hills
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6042.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1387

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6042.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.29
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 6511

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Yuan Julie L and Yuan Julie
Bought by
Yuan Julie L and Julie Yuan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,388,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Yuan Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Muaveny Fahimeh
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Khurasany Ali Esmailzadeh and Muaveny Fahimeh
Bought by
Muaveny Fahimeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Muaveny Fahimeh
Bought by
Khurasany Ali Esmailzadeh and Muaveny Fahimeh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Khurasany Ali Esmailzadeh
Bought by
Muaveny Fahimeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Zepfel Richard K and Zepfel Barbara J
Bought by
Muaveny Fahimeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yuan Julie L -- None Available
Yuan Julie $705,000 Equity Title Orange County-I
Ing Bank Fsb $718,183 Accommodation
Muaveny Fahimeh -- Fidelity National Title Co
Khurasany Ali Esmailzadeh -- --
Muaveny Fahimeh -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Muaveny Fahimeh $400,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Muaveny Fahimeh $650,000
Previous Owner Muaveny Fahimeh $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Rented $6,350 0.0% --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Rent $6,350 +62.8% --
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Rented $3,900 -2.4% --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2013 08/03/13 For Rent $3,995 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,130 $885,514 $737,320 $148,194
2024 $9,130 $868,151 $722,862 $145,289
2023 $8,896 $851,129 $708,688 $142,441
2022 $8,736 $834,441 $694,792 $139,649
2021 $8,542 $818,080 $681,169 $136,911
2020 $8,493 $809,692 $674,184 $135,508
2019 $8,306 $793,816 $660,965 $132,851
2018 $8,160 $778,251 $648,004 $130,247
2017 $7,992 $762,992 $635,298 $127,694
2016 $7,633 $748,032 $622,841 $125,191
2015 $7,572 $736,796 $613,485 $123,311
2014 -- $722,364 $601,468 $120,896

MLS Number: LG25133058

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 463-015-29

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.