18931 Antioch Dr Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,147,000 - $2,459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18931 Antioch Dr, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,317,472, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 18931 Antioch Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Lamb Roberta E and Lamb Bryan L
Bought by
Mirbagheri Mahmood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirbagheri Mahmood | $330,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Mirbagheri Mahmood | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mirbagheri Mahmood | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $526,920 | $383,132 | $143,788 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $516,589 | $375,620 | $140,969 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $506,460 | $368,255 | $138,205 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $496,530 | $361,034 | $135,496 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $486,795 | $353,955 | $132,840 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $481,804 | $350,326 | $131,478 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $472,357 | $343,457 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $463,096 | $336,723 | $126,373 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $454,016 | $330,120 | $123,896 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $445,114 | $323,647 | $121,467 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $438,428 | $318,785 | $119,643 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $429,840 | $312,540 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map