1893 Saint Clair Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,054 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $524,014, approximately $251 per square foot. 1893 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Kmj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Scott Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Mark J and Johnson Julie A
Bought by
Vinz Jennifer and Brothers Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Mark J and Johnson Julie A
Bought by
Kmj Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Mark J and Johnson Julie A
Bought by
Mark Joseph Johnson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Skaja Daniel H and Skaja Linda C
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vinz Jennifer | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Kmj Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Joseph Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Mark | $412,121 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinz Jennifer | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $479,700 | $105,100 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $457,300 | $105,100 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $8,114 | $438,300 | $105,100 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $7,850 | $403,400 | $105,100 | $298,300 |
| 2020 | $8,098 | $398,800 | $105,100 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $390,700 | $105,100 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $383,300 | $105,100 | $278,200 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $294,500 | $105,100 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $231,400 | $87,600 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $5,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map