18940 Eaglewood Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18940 Eaglewood Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $354,762, approximately $241 per square foot. 18940 Eaglewood Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Stanley Heather and Stanley Scott
Bought by
Tobin Matthw F and Tobin Darsha Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,795
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Imme Joshua J and Imme Amy M
Bought by
Ott Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,444
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillian James Duncan
Bought by
Imme Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,740
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Mark Sebastian and Mitchell Jody
Bought by
Mcmillan James Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Meyer Kevin C and Meyer Karen E
Bought by
Mowbray Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,156
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Sold by
Pallister Joshua F
Bought by
Meyer Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,354
Interest Rate
9.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Matthw F | -- | Stewart | |
| Ott Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Imme Joshua J | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Age | |
| Mcmillan James Duncan | -- | -- | |
| Mowbray Laura K | -- | -- | |
| Mowbray Laura K | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Kevin C | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Kevin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobin Matthw F | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Heather | $263,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Imme Joshua J | $190,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan James Duncan | $171,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowbray Laura K | $134,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Kevin C | $96,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $370,400 | $104,800 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $363,900 | $104,800 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $332,500 | $104,800 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $330,600 | $104,800 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $305,300 | $104,800 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $305,700 | $104,800 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $294,800 | $104,800 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $300,200 | $109,800 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $299,600 | $104,200 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $291,900 | $104,200 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $285,100 | $95,300 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $277,900 | $94,400 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map