18945 Quebec Ave Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18945 Quebec Ave, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $681,578, approximately $437 per square foot. 18945 Quebec Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $287,092 | $88,024 | $199,068 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $275,946 | $84,607 | $191,339 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $270,537 | $82,949 | $187,588 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $265,233 | $81,323 | $183,910 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $262,515 | $80,490 | $182,025 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $257,368 | $78,912 | $178,456 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $252,322 | $77,365 | $174,957 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $247,376 | $75,849 | $171,527 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $242,526 | $74,362 | $168,164 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $238,885 | $73,246 | $165,639 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $234,208 | $71,812 | $162,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map