1895 2nd St Lutcher, LA 70071
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 2nd St, Lutcher, LA 70071 and is currently estimated at $250,166, approximately $141 per square foot. 1895 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Lutcher Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Bought by
Cortez Christopher and Cortez Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Christopher | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $21,865 | $3,087 | $18,778 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $21,865 | $3,087 | $18,778 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $21,278 | $2,500 | $18,778 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $21,278 | $2,500 | $18,778 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $19,964 | $2,500 | $17,464 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $21,278 | $2,500 | $18,778 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $20,797 | $2,500 | $18,297 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $20,797 | $2,500 | $18,297 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $20,797 | $2,500 | $18,297 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $20,797 | $2,500 | $18,297 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $20,663 | $2,500 | $18,163 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $20,663 | $2,500 | $18,163 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $20,663 | $2,500 | $18,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map