1925 2nd St Lutcher, LA 70071
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $337,312
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 2nd St, Lutcher, LA 70071 and is currently estimated at $297,828, approximately $126 per square foot. 1925 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Lutcher Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Bought by
Leboeuf Wayne and Leboeuf Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leboeuf Wayne | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $25,848 | $5,130 | $20,718 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $25,848 | $5,130 | $20,718 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $25,118 | $4,400 | $20,718 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $25,118 | $4,400 | $20,718 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $23,667 | $4,400 | $19,267 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $25,118 | $4,400 | $20,718 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $25,100 | $4,400 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $25,100 | $4,400 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $513 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map