1938 2nd St Lutcher, LA 70071
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $189,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 2nd St, Lutcher, LA 70071 and is currently estimated at $168,270, approximately $106 per square foot. 1938 2nd St is a home located in St. James Parish with nearby schools including Lutcher Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2023 | $419 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $11,473 | $2,825 | $8,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map