NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1928 2nd St Lutcher, LA 70071

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $268,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,921 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,472 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

WELL KEPT HOME @ END OF STREET. NO THRU TRAFFIC! ROOF REPLACED 2010, A.C 2009. OPEN KITCHEN AREA. DINING AREA. LARGE INDOOR UTILITY ROOM WITH CABINETS & DEEP SINK. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO 31X11 COVERED PATIO. REAR YARD ACCESS TO STORAGE SHED/WORKSHOP. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH HUGE WALK IN CLOSET. MASTER BATH HAS GARDEN TUB, SEP SHOWER & DBL VANITY. NICE PORCH AREA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ched Edler

Compass Destrehan License #000043383 Listed on: 02/23/2015

Compass Destrehan

Last Buyer's Agent

Malcolm Bordelon

MB Realty & Appraisals License #000054503

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 105x117

Interior Spaces

  • 1,921 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7007119282NDST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 105X117
  • Subdivision Name: AL WOOD
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 19
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1921.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7007119282NDST
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$242,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Bought by
Brady Gerald and Brady Janella

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leblanc Shane M $195,000 --
Brady Gerald $197,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $195,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $20,349 $4,212 $16,137
2024 $2,145 $20,349 $4,212 $16,137
2023 $1,229 $19,137 $3,000 $16,137
2022 $2,245 $19,137 $3,000 $16,137
2021 $2,110 $18,007 $3,000 $15,007
2020 $2,239 $19,137 $3,000 $16,137
2019 $2,156 $18,525 $3,000 $15,525
2018 $2,151 $18,525 $3,000 $15,525
2017 $2,162 $18,525 $3,000 $15,525
2016 $2,147 $18,525 $3,000 $15,525
2015 $1,931 $18,525 $2,813 $15,712
2014 $2,070 $17,563 $2,813 $14,750
2013 $1,839 $17,563 $2,813 $14,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 1021546

APN: 200127900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.