1895 E Gloucester St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,743 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 E Gloucester St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $518,186, approximately $314 per square foot. 1895 E Gloucester St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $436,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $425,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $420,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $503,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $396,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $298,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map