1943 E Gloucester St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,499 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 E Gloucester St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $495,625, approximately $333 per square foot. 1943 E Gloucester St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $409,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $395,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $473,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $372,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map