1895 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,429,751
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,333,188, approximately $528 per square foot. 1895 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Cardenas Alonso and Cardenas Mercedes
Bought by
Alonso And Mercedes Cardenas Family Trust and Cardenas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso And Mercedes Cardenas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $227,917 | $35,542 | $192,375 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $223,449 | $34,846 | $188,603 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $219,068 | $34,163 | $184,905 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $214,774 | $33,494 | $181,280 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $210,564 | $32,838 | $177,726 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $208,406 | $32,502 | $175,904 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $204,320 | $31,865 | $172,455 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $200,315 | $31,241 | $169,074 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $192,538 | $30,029 | $162,509 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $189,646 | $29,578 | $160,068 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $185,932 | $28,999 | $156,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map