RENTED APR 1, 2026

1895 Guava Ave Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $343,045 - $462,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,850 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Freshly painted two bedroom, one bath unit with a one car manual garage ready to rent. Freshly painted and partially remodeled. Laundry hookup, large backyard. No pets, no section 8.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicole Irizarry-Heisey

Surfside Properties & Mgmt. License #3423528 Listed on: 12/26/2025

Surfside Properties & Mgmt.

Last Renter's Agent

Gregory Koch

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3509640

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Property Available on 12/26/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, taxes
  • $90 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-16-25-00017.0-0004.00

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-26

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Eau Gallie Village Plat of
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 90.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1800.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Freshly painted two bedroom, one bath unit with a one car manual garage ready to rent. Freshly painted and partially remodeled. Laundry hookup, large backyard. No pets, no section 8.
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-16-25-00017.0-0004.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Creel
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Veaudry Robert T and Veaudry Kathleen Kay
Bought by
Veaudry Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$413,761

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Chiuchiolo Ralph A and Chiuchiolo Anna L
Bought by
Veaudry Robert T and Veaudry Kathleen Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Veaudry Apartments Llc -- Attorney
Veaudry Robert T $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Veaudry Robert T $47,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,255 $290,400 -- --
2024 $4,078 $264,000 -- --
2023 $4,078 $264,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,481 $218,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,138 $165,390 $50,000 $115,390
2020 $2,930 $157,580 $50,000 $107,580
2019 $2,737 $137,030 $50,000 $87,030
2018 $2,656 $130,000 $0 $130,000
2017 $2,647 $126,000 $0 $126,000
2016 $2,373 $115,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,197 $92,400 $35,000 $57,400
2014 $1,951 $84,000 $35,000 $49,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1064988

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-16-25-00017.0-0004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.