1895 Stow St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,075 - $1,014,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Stow St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $911,519, approximately $462 per square foot. 1895 Stow St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Olson Lenert R and Olson Patrice M
Bought by
Olson Revocable Living Trust and Olson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Tuttle William K and Mc Crath Trust
Bought by
Olson Lenert and Olson Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Lenert | $662,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Lenert | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,063 | $738,469 | $501,982 | $236,487 |
| 2024 | $9,063 | $723,990 | $492,140 | $231,850 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $709,795 | $482,491 | $227,304 |
| 2022 | $8,492 | $695,878 | $473,030 | $222,848 |
| 2021 | $8,745 | $682,234 | $463,755 | $218,479 |
| 2020 | $8,550 | $675,240 | $459,000 | $216,240 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $700,000 | $500,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $127,848 | $17,014 | $110,834 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $125,342 | $16,681 | $108,661 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $122,885 | $16,354 | $106,531 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $121,041 | $16,109 | $104,932 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $118,673 | $15,795 | $102,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map