1895 Willette Rd Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Willette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150 and is currently estimated at $262,664, approximately $187 per square foot. 1895 Willette Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Rich and Sherry
Bought by
Kellow William and Kellow Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellow William | $21,900 | Bellar & Winkler Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $58,075 | $4,625 | $53,450 |
| 2024 | $820 | $58,075 | $4,625 | $53,450 |
| 2023 | $820 | $58,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,650 | $7,200 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map