18951 Sierra Estates Dr Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18951 Sierra Estates Dr, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $824,918, approximately $447 per square foot. 18951 Sierra Estates Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Oak Community School, La Mesa Junior High School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Raul E and Ramirez Mary
Bought by
Kong David Kook and Kong Young Ah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,066
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$707,852
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong David Kook | $347,500 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kong David Kook | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $503,270 | $260,831 | $242,439 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $493,403 | $255,717 | $237,686 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $483,729 | $250,703 | $233,026 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $474,245 | $245,788 | $228,457 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $464,947 | $240,969 | $223,978 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $451,159 | $233,823 | $217,336 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $442,314 | $229,239 | $213,075 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $425,141 | $220,339 | $204,802 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $418,756 | $217,030 | $201,726 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $410,554 | $212,779 | $197,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map