1896 165th St E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $709,254 - $853,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 165th St E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $766,314, approximately $311 per square foot. 1896 165th St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jeffers Pond Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Hofslien Paul D and Hofslien Jill E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofslien Paul D | $291,664 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $658,700 | $242,300 | $416,400 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $642,200 | $230,600 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $599,400 | $217,800 | $381,600 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $609,300 | $209,100 | $400,200 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $475,200 | $165,000 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $461,600 | $161,700 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $468,000 | $165,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map