18965 Ms Highway 15 Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18965 Ms Highway 15, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 18965 Ms Highway 15 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Snow Sammy B
Bought by
Snow Regina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Regina B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $6,322 | $700 | $5,622 |
| 2024 | $221 | $5,028 | $700 | $4,328 |
| 2023 | $202 | $5,028 | $700 | $4,328 |
| 2022 | $202 | $5,028 | $700 | $4,328 |
| 2021 | $202 | $5,028 | $700 | $4,328 |
| 2020 | $193 | $4,833 | $700 | $4,133 |
| 2019 | $193 | $4,833 | $700 | $4,133 |
| 2018 | $193 | $4,833 | $700 | $4,133 |
| 2017 | $183 | $4,568 | $700 | $3,868 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,349 | $700 | $3,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,349 | $700 | $3,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,349 | $700 | $3,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map