1897 Sheldon St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $499,947 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 Sheldon St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $531,237, approximately $149 per square foot. 1897 Sheldon St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Ann Warkentien and Ann Cheryl
Bought by
Mangan Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangan Grace M | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $469,800 | $106,700 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $427,900 | $106,700 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $372,100 | $106,700 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $338,300 | $106,700 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $322,000 | $106,700 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $342,300 | $106,700 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $315,400 | $106,700 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $291,600 | $106,700 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $290,600 | $106,700 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map