18972 E 44th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18972 E 44th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $451,670, approximately $225 per square foot. 18972 E 44th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Chambers Torrie L and Chambers Diana B
Bought by
Ye Yulin and Chen Tuo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,125
Outstanding Balance
$199,233
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Firefly Properties Llc
Bought by
Chambers Torrie L and Chambers Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Dailey Denise D
Bought by
Firely Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Batte Rapheal A
Bought by
Dailey Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Batts Rapheal A and Batts Rapheal
Bought by
Batts Rapheal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Stevenson Larry L
Bought by
Batts Rapheal A and Batts Rapheal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Stevenson Cheryl R
Bought by
Stevenson Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Morin Ronald R
Bought by
Stevenson Larry L and Stevenson Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,605
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Yulin | $321,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Chambers Torrie L | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Firely Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Dailey Denise D | $169,900 | -- | |
| Batts Rapheal A | -- | -- | |
| Batts Rapheal A | $114,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Larry L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ye Yulin | $241,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Torrie L | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Firely Properties Llc | $134,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Denise D | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Batts Rapheal A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batts Rapheal A | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Larry L | $94,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $32,410 | $6,890 | $6,890 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $29,710 | $2,860 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $29,710 | $2,860 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $26,580 | $5,880 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $27,340 | $6,050 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $24,850 | $6,050 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $24,850 | $6,050 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $20,430 | $3,750 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $20,430 | $3,750 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $17,980 | $3,630 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $17,980 | $3,630 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $13,930 | $2,388 | $11,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map