4440 Cathay St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $447,305
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Cathay St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $438,076, approximately $216 per square foot. 4440 Cathay St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Dominguez-Cruz Jeronimo and Dominguez-Cruz Manuela I
Bought by
Dominguez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Rodehorst Gary M and Rodehorst Zina S
Bought by
Dominguez Cruz Jeronimo and Dominguez Cruz Manuela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Cruz Jeronimo | $231,000 | Guardian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Cruz Jeronimo | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $32,660 | $7,710 | $7,710 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $29,300 | $3,640 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $29,300 | $3,640 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $24,720 | $6,590 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $25,430 | $6,780 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $23,410 | $6,780 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $23,410 | $6,780 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $18,730 | $4,210 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $18,730 | $4,210 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $14,780 | $4,068 | $10,712 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $14,780 | $4,068 | $10,712 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $9,990 | $2,388 | $7,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map