19030 E 45th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19030 E 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $426,684, approximately $249 per square foot. 19030 E 45th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Alldredge Debra A and Estate Of Phyllis M Lynch
Bought by
Salazar Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,255
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Vincent | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Vincent | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $30,910 | $6,970 | $6,970 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $26,420 | $2,940 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $26,420 | $2,940 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $23,680 | $5,960 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $24,360 | $6,130 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $22,150 | $6,130 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $22,150 | $6,130 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $915 | $16,590 | $3,800 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $913 | $16,590 | $3,800 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $659 | $12,960 | $3,678 | $9,282 |
| 2015 | $636 | $12,960 | $3,678 | $9,282 |
| 2014 | $458 | $8,880 | $2,388 | $6,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map