1898 Pomar Way Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $655,479, approximately $501 per square foot. 1898 Pomar Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Keithley Richard S and Keithley Carol
Bought by
Litinskiy Natan and Litinskaya Yevgeniya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,072
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Yau Chu Ming and Lien Chu Yu
Bought by
Keithley Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litinskiy Natan | $333,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keithley Richard S | $143,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litinskiy Natan | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Keithley Richard S | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $491,921 | $239,904 | $252,017 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $482,276 | $235,200 | $247,076 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $472,821 | $230,589 | $242,232 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $463,551 | $226,068 | $237,483 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $454,463 | $221,636 | $232,827 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $440,985 | $215,063 | $225,922 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $432,340 | $210,847 | $221,493 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $423,863 | $206,713 | $217,150 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $415,553 | $202,660 | $212,893 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $409,312 | $199,616 | $209,696 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $401,295 | $195,706 | $205,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map